Internal & External Building Works

OJEU Ref: 2019/S 078-184728
Awarded: 23/10/2019
Expires: 22/10/2023

This framework offers customers compliant access to a range of service providers, from bigger nationwide contractors to specialist contractors and SME’s alike.

Scroll down to see the different lots and the successful contractors.

Internal & External Building Works

Click here to download the framework guide PDF

Major Refurbishments

Lot 1 has been designed to encompass all work streams. The works are likely to consist of several work streams bundled together to form a major refurbishment project.

Projects under £1 million per annum

  1. Foster Property Maintenance
  2. Greyline
  3. Niblock Building Contractors
  4. TMN Contractors
  5. Liberty Group
  6. Pilon
  7. Chigwell London
  8. Redec Refurbishment
  9. Etec Contract Services
  10. Novus Property Solutions
  11. R Benson Property Services

Projects over £1 million per annum

  1. Wates
  2. Mulalley & Co
  3. Amber Construction
  4. United Living
  5. Axis Europe
  6. Osborne Property Services
  7. Kier Services
  8. Breyer Group
  9. ENGIE Regeneration
  10. Morgan Sindell Property Services
  11. Ser Contractors
  12. CLC Contractors

Kitchens and Bathrooms

Lot 2 covers the labour and replacement of kitchens, bathrooms, wet rooms, W.Cs and electrical where identified.

  1. Wates
  2. Amber Construction
  3. Mulalley & Co
  4. Greyline
  5. Foster Property Maintenance
  6. United Living
  7. Liberty Group
  8. Kier Services
  9. Axis Europe
  10. TMN Contractors

Windows and Doors

Lot 3 covers the replacement or refurbishment of windows, doors, guttering, fascias, soffits, porches and external cladding where identified.

  1. Niblock Building Contractors
  2. Wates
  3. United Living
  4. Mulalley & Co
  5. Foster Property Maintenance
  6. Liberty Group
  7. Bell Group
  8. AD Construction

Roofing

Lot 4 covers the provision for the replacement or repair of existing pitched roof coverings, roof structures, guttering / rainwater pipes, fascia’s / soffits, dormer windows where identified.

Combined (flat & pitched)

  1. Wates
  2. Amber Construction
  3. Breyer Group
  4. United Living
  5. Foster Property Maintenance
  6. Avonside Group
  7. Wiggett Group
  8. Highview Roofing

Flat Roofing

  1. Wiggett Group
  2. Wates
  3. United Living
  4. Amber Construction
  5. R Benson Property Services
  6. M&J Group
  7. George Jones
  8. Arc Group London

Pitched Roofing

  1. Wates
  2. Amber Construction
  3. Breyer Group
  4. United Living
  5. Foster Property Maintenance
  6. Avonside Group
  7. Wiggett Group
  8. Highview Roofing

Electrical

Lot 5 covers the provision of electrical testing, installations and/or upgrades to a variety of individual residential properties, communal areas, multi occupancy residential blacks and commercial premises.

  1. Aaron Services
  2. Smith & Byford
  3. NRT Building Services
  4. Arc Group London
  5. Niblock Building Contractors
  6. Greyline
  7. Kier Services
  8. Wiggett Group

Internal and External Decorations and Repairs

Lot 6 covers the provision of repairs and cyclical decoration works to the internal and external structure.

  1. Axis Europe
  2. Bell Group
  3. Hankinson Whittle
  4. Mitie Property Services
  5. George Jones
  6. Greyline
  7. Novus Property Solutions
  8. TMN Contractors
  9. DW Support Services
  10. Mulalley & Co